Lee Westwood

2016 British Open Golf Betting Guide

The 145th Open Championship will take place at the Royal Troon in Scotland, from 14 - 17 July 2016. We are covering every betting angle across the four days right here on Betting Directory's dedicated British Open pages. We have our leaderboard updating throughout, as well as the latest in-play odds, special offers and free bets from leading bookmakers.

2016 Open Championship Odds

PaddypowerBetwayLadbrokesCoralBet365VCBetSkybet
Rory McIlroy613/26613/277
Jordan Spieth13/213/27613/277
Jason Day89101181010
Dustin Johnson18161618181418
Adam Scott18162020161220
Rickie Fowler16202018201620
Justin Rose22222022222225
Danny Willett28222525252025
Henrik Stenson28282525353333
Louis Oosthuizen33333335303328

Full British Open Odds Comparison.

2016 Open Leaderboard

PosParticipantR1R2R3R4ThroughScore
1Zach Johnson66717066F-15
T2Louis Oosthuizen67706769F-15
T2Marc Leishman70736466F-15
T4Jason Day66716770F-14
T4Jordan Spieth67726669F-14
T6Sergio Garcia70696870F-11
T6Jordan Niebrugge67736770F-11
T6Justin Rose71686870F-11
T6Danny Willett66697270F-11
T10Brooks Koepka71706968F-10
T10Adam Scott70677071F-10

Latest British Open Betting News

Jordan Spieth and Rory McIlroy are the favourites for the Open Championship at this early stage, although Jason Day and plenty of others are well fancied.

2016 Open Championship Leaderboard.

British Open Special Offers

Offers will appear here...

British Open Free Bets

We have teamed up with the most reputable and trustworthy bookmakers to offer you all the best free bets and special offers for the British Open. Simply click on any of the bookmaker adverts or links on this site and you will qualify for a free bet. Find out more at our specially dedicated free bets page.

Free Bets and Betting Offers For the 2016 British Open Golf Right Here

British Open 2016 Groupings

What time will your favourite being teeing off? Who will McIlroy be playing with? We will list the 145th Open Championship groups as soon as they are announced, with links to all the 3-ball betting and match betting odds available.

British Open Groupings 2016

2016 British Open Tips

If you're looking for some inspiration, we have a team of tipsters who will be putting up their picks for the 145th Open Championship. As well as hopefully tipping up winners, we'll also have tips for some of the other betting markets, such as the 3-ball betting and match bets, as well as highlighting the players to look out for in the Top European and Top American markets.

145th Open Championship Tips.