British Open Groupings

2018 British Open Groupings

The groupings for the Open Championship are announced a couple of days before the tournament starts and we will have selected match odds, as well as the full tee-off times, right here

Latest Open Championship Odds.

2018 Open Championship Groupings

Thursday Tee-Time (Friday Tee-Time)

6:35 (11:36) - Sandy LYLE, Martin KAYMER, Andy SULLIVAN

06:46 (11:47) - Erik VAN ROOYEN, Brady SCHNELL, Matthew SOUTHGATE

06:57 (11:58) - Danny WILLETT, Emiliano GRILLO, Luke LIST

07:08 (12:09) - Mark CALCAVECCHIA, Danthai BOONMA, Shaun NORRIS

07:19 (12:20) - Kevin CHAPPELL, Oliver WILSON, Eddie PEPPERELL

07:30 (12:31) - Ross FISHER, Paul DUNNE, Austin COOK

07:41 (12:42) - Tyrrell HATTON, Patrick CANTLAY, Shane LOWRY

07:52 (12:53) - Thomas PIETERS, Kevin KISNER, Marcus KINHULT

08:03 (13:04) - Phil MICKELSON, Satoshi KODAIRA, Rafael CABRERA BELLO

08:14 (13:15) - Brian HARMAN, Yuta IKEDA, Andrew LANDRY

08:25 (13:26) - Si-Woo KIM, Webb SIMPSON, Nicolai HOJGAARD (a)

08:36 (13:37) - Stewart CINK, Brandon STONE, Hideto TANIHARA

08:47 (13:48) - Gary WOODLAND, Yusaku MIYAZATO, Sung KANG

09:03 (14:04) - Ernie ELS, Adam HADWIN, Chesson HADLEY

09:14 (14:15) - Pat PEREZ, Julian SURIUSA, George COETZEE

09:25 (14:26) - David DUVAL, Scott JAMIESON, Kevin NA

09:36 (14.37) - Darren CLARKE, Bernhard LANGER, Retief GOOSEN

09:47 (14.48) - Matt KUCHAR, Anirban LAHIRI, Peter UIHLEIN

09:58 (14.59) - Jordan SPIETH, Justin ROSE, Kiradech APHIBARNRAT

10:09 (15:10) - Jon RAHM, Rickie FOWLER, Chris WOOD

10:20 (15:21) - Louis OOSTHUIZEN, Paul CASEY, Patrick REED

10:31 (15:32) - Tony FINAU, Xander SCHAUFFELE, Jhonattan VEGAS

10:42 (15:43) - Yuxin LIN (a), Alexander BJORK, Sang Hyun PARK

10:53 (15:54) - James ROBINSON, Haraldur MAGNUS, Zander LOMBARD

11:04 (16:05) - Kodai ICHIHARA, Rhys ENOCH, Marcus ARMITAGE

11:15 (16:16) - Sean CROCKER, Gavin GREEN, Ashton TURNER

11:36 (06:35) - Brandt SNEDEKER, Sam LOCKE (a), Cameron DAVIS

11:47 (06:46) - Patton KIZZIRE, Jonas BLIXT, Charles HOWELL III

11:58 (06:57) - Charl SCHWARTZEL, Daniel BERGER, Tom LEWIS

12:09 (07:08) - Alexander LEVY, Ryan MOORE, Byeong Hun AN

12:20 (07:19) - Michael HENDRY, Kelly KRAFT, Lee WESTWOOD

12:31 (07:30) - Henrik STENSON, Tommy FLEETWOOD, Jimmy WALKER

12:42 (07:41) - Matthew FITZPATRICK, Russell HENLEY, Jovan REBULA (a)

12:53 (07:52) - Rory McILROY, Marc LEISHMAN, Thorbjorn OLESEN

13:04 (08:03) - Dustin JOHNSON, Alex NOREN, Charley HOFFMAN

13:15 (08:14) - Zach JOHNSON, Adam SCOTT, Brendan STEELE

13:26 (08:25) - Justin THOMAS, Francesco MOLINARI, Branden GRACE

13:37 (08:36) - Jason DAY, Shota AKIYOSHI, Haotong LI

13:48 (08:47) - Todd HAMILTON, Beau HOSSLER, Jorge CAMPILLO

14:04 (09:03) - Ryuko TOKIMATSU, Chez REAVIE, Michael KIM

14:15 (09:14) - Kyle STANLEY, Nicolas COLSAERTS, Jens DANTORP

14:26 (09:25) - Tom LEHMAN, Dylan FRITTELLI, Grant FORREST

14:37 (09:36) - Lucas HERBERT, Min Chel CHOI, Jason KOKRAK

14:48 (09:47) - Padraig HARRINGTON, Bubba WATSON, Matt WALLACE

14:59 (09.58) - Ian POULTER, Cameron SMITH, Brooks KOEPKA

15:10 (10:09) - Sergio GARCIA, Bryson DeCHAMBEAU, Shubhankar SHARMA

15:21 (10:20) - Tiger WOODS, Hideki MATSUYAMA, Russell KNOX

15:32 (10:31) - Jason DUFNER, Ryan FOX, Keegan BRADLEY

15:43 (10:42) - Ryan ARMOUR, Abraham ANCER, Masahiro KAWAMURA

15:54 (10:53) - Jazz JANEWATTANANOND, Fabrizio ZANOTTI, Jordan SMITH

16:05 (11:04) - Brett RUMFORD, Masanori KOBAYASHI, Jack SENIOR

16:16 (11:15) - Matthew JONES, Thomas CURTIS, Bronson BURGOON